COUNTY LEAGUE FIXTURES 2017

TEAM COORDINATORS:

 

CAVALIERS              Paul Sapwell

HOPEFULS               Pauline Jones

ROUNDHEADS         Mike Cavill

BRADWELLIANS     Dave Hardaway

NORTH DIVISIONS

NORTH RED         DIVISION 1                                            DIVISION 2

                         

                              CAVALIERS vs                                     HOPEFULS vs

JUNE 28  6.15       BLETCHLEY T RAIDERS H W 21-12   Bletchley St M Phoenix a L 9-16

JULY    5  6.15       Stony Scarlets a W 22-7                     Newportonians a L 16-23                          

          12  6.15       WEST END COHORTS H L 14-16       SCOT EAGLES H  L 13-15

          19  6.15       WINSLOW WARRIORS H W20-10       WOBURN WOBBLERS H W 22-9

          26  6.15       Chandos Park Chokers a L16-19        Stony Strongbows a L 12-20

AUG     2  6.15       Bletchley T Raiders a W 17-15          BLETCHLEY ST M PHOENIX H L14-15                

            9  6.00       STONY SCARLETS H L                        NEWPORTONIANS H D 21-21

          16  5.45       West End Cohorts a  W 21-11             Scot Eagles a L 10-20

          23  5.30       Winslow Warriors a W 20-15                Woburn Wobblers a L 0-10

          30  5.30       CHANDOS PK CHOKERS H W 17-16  STONY STRONGBOWS H W 24-9 

                                   

 

 

                         

NORTH BLUE      DIVISION 2                                              DIVISION 3

 

                              ROUNDHEADS vs                                  BRADWELLIANS vs

JUNE 28  6.15       Wolverton T Wanderers a  L 10-21       BLETCHLEY ST M STORM H L 14-17            

JULY    5  6.15      OLNEY ODD FELLOWS H  L 17-19       Newport Patriots a  L 9-24

          12  6.15       Bletchley Town Knights a W 21-11      WEST END GLADIATORS H L 14-16

          19  6.15       Winslow Wildcats a L 8-22                  STONY STROLLERS H W 24-12

          26  6.15       B S M SHOOTING STARS H W 19-17  Scot Falcons a L 10-17

AUG     2  6.15       WOLV'TON T WANDERERS H L 8-28   Bletchley St M Storm a L 16-23

            9  6.00       Olney Odd Fellows a L 13-18               NEWPORT PATRIOTS H W 25-5

          16  5.45       BLETCHLEY T KNIGHTS H W 16-15    West End Gladiators a L 14-18

          23  5.30       WINSLOW WILDCATS H W 15-12        Stony Strollers a L 9-21

          30  5.30      B S M Shooting Stars a L13-23            SCOT FALCONS W 19-13

 

ALL DATES ARE WEDNESDAYS